Privacy Policy

 

Our Website privacy policy

 

This privacy policy applies to www.indigo-uk.com & http://www.indigoantiques.com & https://indigo-antiques.myshopify.com

Indigo Antiques Ltd is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Under the Data Protection Act 1998 we have a legal duty to protect any personal information that we collect from you. 

 

This privacy policy explains how we use the information we collect about you and procedures that we  have in place to safeguard your privacy. 

The personal information we collect and how we use it 

 

Indigo Antiques Ltd does not capture and store any personal information about an individual who accesses this website, except where he or she voluntarily chooses to give Indigo Antiques Ltd personal information via email, or by using an electronic form on the website, or by enquiring about any of  Indigo Antiques Ltd’s products.  In these circumstances, any personal information supplied will only be used to provide the requested information.

 

Statistical data 

Indigo Antiques Ltd  may also use aggregate information and statistics for the purposes of monitoring website usage in order to help us develop the website. We do not disclose any information to third parties.

These statistics do not include information that can be used to identify any individual. 

Disclosure 

Personal information is not disclosed to third parties. 

 

Use of cookies 

We do not use cookies on our main website - www.indigo-uk.com.

Our online shop store.indigo-uk.com is powered by Shopify who do use cookies.

For further information see http://store.indigo-uk.com/pages/cookies

 

Your consent

By submitting your information you consent to the use of that information as set out in this policy. If  Indigo Antiques Ltd  changes this privacy policy it will post the changes on this page. Continued use of the service will signify that you agree to any such changes. 

Data Protection 

  Indigo Antiques Ltd will process any personal information that it collects in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998.